Piano Solo - Winners


1st  Prize Gloria Cianchetta, Italy

2nd Prize: not awarded

3rd Prize: ex-aequo  Ji eun Yum, Korea - Ines Tuttolomondo, Italy

 

Piano Solo JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Ben Roels, Belgium

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Allison Brewster Franzetti, USA

Luca Palmas, Italy

Benjamin Loeb, USA

GLORIA CIANCHETTA- 1st PLACE

Gloria Cianchetta , Piano

 


JI EUN YUM - 3rd PLACE ex-aequo

Ji eun Yum , Piano

 


INES TUTTOLOMONDO  - 3rd PLACE ex-aequo

Ines Tuttolomondo , Piano

 


Chamber Music winners


1st  Prize not awarded

2nd Prize: Duo Guschlbauer, Austria 

3rd Prize: Duo du Rêve (Jana Jarkovska, Bohumir Stehlik), Czech Rep.

 

Chamber Music JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Ben Roels, pianist -Belgium

Monika Koerner, flautist -Austria

Chin Kim, violinist -Korea

Johannes Krebs, cellist -Germany

Roger Niese, clarinettist -Nederlands


DUO GUSCHLBAUER - 2nd PLACE

Nikolaus Gushlbauer, piano

Marilies Gushlbauer, cello


DUO DU RêVE - 3rd PLACE

 

Bohumír Stehlík piano

Jana Jarkovská, 

flute

 

 

 


Piano solo, Category D - up to 16 years


1st  Prize & Special Prize  Elia Cecino, Italy

 

 

Piano Solo JURY - Cat. D

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Ben Roels, Belgium

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Allison Brewster Franzetti, USA

Luca Palmas, Italy

Benjamin Loeb, USA

ELIA CECINO - 1st PLACE VIDEO

Elia Cecino , Piano

 


Piano solo, Category A - up to 10 years


1st  Prize not awarded

2nd Prize Platon Yakoniuk, Germany

 

 

Piano Solo JURY - Cat. A

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Ben Roels, Belgium

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Allison Brewster Franzetti, USA

Luca Palmas, Italy

Benjamin Loeb, USA

PLATON YAKONIUK - 2nd PLACE

Platon Yakoniuk , Piano

 


Chamber Music Junior


Prize not awarded

Finalists  

Larisa Trio, GB

Klosiewicz & Warchalewska Duo, Poland

 

 

Chamber Music JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Ben Roels, pianist -Belgium

Monika Koerner, flautist -Austria

Chin Kim, violinist -Korea

Johannes Krebs, cellist -Germany

Roger Niese, clarinettist -Nederlands

LARISA TRIO - Finalist

Larisa Trio , Piano

 


KLOSIEWICZ & WARCHALEWSKA DUO - Finalist

Weronika Klosiewicz Barbara Warchalewska