Piano Solo - Winners


1st  Prize Lishan Xue, China

2nd Prize: not awarded

3rd Prize: Julia Hermanski, Germany

 

Piano Solo JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Juan Pablo Horcasitas, Mexico

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Luca Palmas, Italy

Lishan Xue- 1st PLACE



Julia Hermanski - 3rd PLACE


Chamber Music - Winners


1st  Prize: Trio Fischer Pilz Kaulartz, Germany

2nd Prize: Duo Sciolto, Spain

3rd Prize: Duo Pastine Contaldo, Italy-America

 

Chamber Music JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Carlos Damas, violin -Belgium

Christian Vachon, violin -Canada

David Blumberg -Clarinet, USA

Notos Quartet, Piano quartet -Germany

Luca Palmas, Pianist-Italy


TRIO FISCHER PILZ KAULARTZ - 1st PLACE

Caroline Fischer, piano

Hanno Pilz, clarinet

Michael Kaulartz, bassoon



DUO SCIOLTO - 2nd PLACE

Alexandre Gallego Medal, Sax

Gabriel López Rodríguez, piano


DUO PASTINE CONTALDO - 3rd PLACE

Sara Pastine, violin

Giulia Contaldo, Piano



Piano solo - Winners

Category D - up to 16 years old


1st  Prize & Special Prize  Máté Dömötör, Hungary

 

1st  Prize : Máté Dömötör, Hungary

2nd Prize:  Kotryna Baltrimaite, Lithuania

 

Piano Solo JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Juan Pablo Horcasitas, Mexico

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Luca Palmas, Italy

MATE DOMOTOR - 1st PLACE 


KOTRYNA BALTRIMAITE - 2nd PLACE 

Piano solo - Winners

Category B - up to 12 years old


1st  Prize: not awarded

2nd Prize:  Maria-Louisa van Staden, Romania

3rd Prize:  Yasmin Gonzalez, UK

 

Piano Solo JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Juan Pablo Horcasitas, Mexico

Giancarlo Tammaro, Italy

Luca Palmas, Italy

MARIA LOUISA VAN STADEN - 2nd PLACE


YASMIN GONZALEZ - 3rd PLACE

Chamber Music Junior - Winners


1st  Prize: not awarded

2nd Prize: not awarded

3rd Prize: Sunrise Quartet

 

Chamber Music JURY

Norma Fisher, England, Jury President

Carlos Damas, violin -Belgium

Christian Vachon, violin -Canada

David Blumberg -Clarinet, USA

Notos Quartet, Piano quartet -Germany

Luca Palmas, Pianist-Italy

SUNRISE QUARTET - 3rd Prize

Megan Chan, violin

Michelle McCarthy, violin

Zara Kareem, viola

Ben Terhorst, cello